Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI v Kineton on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 1.30pm
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kineton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
23
152 (36.5 overs)
     
Harrison Costar ct  T Butcher b C Evans 0
George Hendy ct  M Boyle b G Ricketts 0
Edward Briggs b  C Evans 0
Jordan Dunant lbw  C Evans 8
Rory Geary-Heaton ct  C Evans b S Hopwood 22
Steven Dawber lbw  C Evans 0
Cameron Stiles b  C Evans 16
George Wilcock Not Out  32
Isaac Rowles ct  C Evans b N Rose 31
James Cooper ct  N Rose b N Edwards 20
Kallum Dixey lbw  N Edwards 0

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Evans10.012855.602.80
Greg Ricketts10.0136136.003.60
Sean Hopwood5.0116116.003.20
Noah Rose7.0042142.006.00
Dave Barnett3.002000.006.67
Nathan Edwards1.50623.003.27

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
34w 4b  
for 10 wickets
38
128

(37.2 overs)
    
Myles Isted b  C Stiles 3
Matt Boyle ct  G Wilcock b C Stiles 8 1
Nathan Edwards ct  G Wilcock b E Briggs 26
Dave Barnett ct  G Wilcock b C Stiles 26
Greg Ricketts ct  G Wilcock b E Briggs 2
Travis Butcher ct  G Wilcock b J Cooper 8 1
Sean Hopwood lbw  C Stiles 3
Noah Rose lbw  C Stiles 0 1
Matt Woods b  I Rowles 12
Craig Cook b  I Rowles 2
Chris Evans Not Out  0 2

Kineton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Cooper10.0126126.002.60
Cameron Stiles10.013557.003.50
Isaac Rowles5.2029214.505.44
Edward Briggs9.0326213.002.89
Steven Dawber3.00800.002.67