Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI v Kenilworth Wardens III on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1.30pm
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost 95 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kenilworth Wardens III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
231 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Evans10.0443221.504.30
Ed Smith5.003500.007.00
Neil Abbott10.0237137.003.70
Ricky Alford10.0145145.004.50
Ben Blakemore5.011427.002.80
Jack Myatt5.003600.007.20

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
136

(32.4 overs)
    
Jonathan Smith Stumped  31
Neil Abbott Bowled  16
James Blakemore Bowled  1
Jack Myatt Lbw  7
Ben Blakemore Caught  4
Ricky Alford Bowled  26
Chris Evans Caught  21
Matt Boyle Caught  7
Rob Hicks Bowled  6
Ed Smith Caught  2
Ollie Isted Not Out  0

Kenilworth Wardens III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.