Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI v Dorridge & Hockley Heath on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 1.30pm
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost 11 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dorridge & Hockley Heath Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
136 (43.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noah Rose10.0225125.002.50
Ed Smith10.0329129.002.90
Craig Cook0.20400.0012.00
Jack Myatt4.0020120.005.00
Phil Rothwell8.33933.001.06
Neil Abbott8.0047411.755.88

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
98

(34.2 overs)
    
Craig Cook Caught  0
James Wilson Bowled  15
Matt Boyle Lbw  19
Jamie Vadasz Caught  5
Jonathan Smith Caught  4
Jack Myatt Bowled  1
Neil Abbott Caught  3
Noah Rose Bowled  24
Phil Rothwell Run out  7
Ed Smith Caught  1
Ollie Isted Not Out  0

Dorridge & Hockley Heath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.