Scorecard

Norton Lindsey II v Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 1.30pm
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Won by 3 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
205

(45.0 overs)
    
Jonny Spence Run out  78
Darren Mole Caught  60
Matt Dutton Caught  6
Craig Cook Stumped  10
Jack Andrews Not Out  21
Neil Abbott Bowled  0
Myles Isted Caught  0
Karl Mould Stumped  9
Luke Comley Run out  0
Sam Soor Not Out  0
Reece Myatt  

Norton Lindsey II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Norton Lindsey II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
202 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonny Spence10.0041220.504.10
Jack Andrews8.0129129.003.63
Matt Dutton10.0042142.004.20
Myles Isted5.0121121.004.20
Karl Mould10.004700.004.70
Reece Myatt2.001500.007.50