Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI v Overbury on Sat 23 May 2015 at 1.30pm
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost by 100 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Overbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
207 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Andrews3.001000.003.33
Karl Mould4.0017117.004.25
David Jarrett9.015500.006.11
Matt Dutton10.042400.002.40
Jonathan Smith10.0255318.335.50
Conor Green6.021300.002.17
Craig Cook3.0028128.009.33

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
107

(37.0 overs)
    
Jack Andrews Bowled  0
Craig Cook Bowled  9
Conor Green Caught  28
Matt Dutton Caught  14
David Jarrett Lbw  10
Jonathan Smith Caught  9
Darren Mole Not Out  21
Neil Abbott Lbw  3
Karl Mould Caught  3
James Wilson Caught  1
Luke Comley Bowled  0

Overbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.