Scorecard

Elmley Castle v Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI on Sat 30 Jun 2012 at 1:30
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
241

(45.0 overs)
    
Gary Maynard Bowled  10
Tommy Wheeler Caught  3
Jamie Maynard Bowled  28
Nathan Edwards Caught  74 1
Tom Shearsby Bowled  33 2
Dave Barnett Caught  9
Darren Mole Bowled  21
Harry Jackman Lbw  0
Tom Havers Not Out  16
Tom Stephenson Not Out  15
Phil Rothwell   1

Elmley Castle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Elmley Castle Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
208 (43.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Maynard9.0325125.002.78
Tom Shearsby5.002600.005.20
Tom Stephenson10.032939.672.90
Harry Jackman9.014100.004.56
Jamie Maynard6.0036136.006.00
Nathan Edwards4.0032310.678.00