Scorecard

Overbury v Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI on Sat 26 Jul 2008 at 14:00
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Overbury Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
272 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ricky Alford10.0070170.007.00
Matt Stephenson7.0051151.007.29
Tom Stephenson10.005300.005.30
Tom Havers8.0219119.002.37
Jonathan Smith2.003000.0015.00
Dave Barnett8.0138312.674.75

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
173

(0.0 overs)
    
Sean Morris Bowled  27
David Jarrett Caught  16 1
Tom Havers Bowled  0
Dave Barnett Bowled  7
Jonathan Smith Caught  26
Ricky Alford Bowled  0 1
Paul Comley Bowled  17
Patrick Prasad Not Out  27
Matt Stephenson Bowled  1 2
Tom Stephenson Bowled  0 1
Conor Green Lbw  7

Overbury Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.