Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI v Exhall & Wixford on Sat 01 Sep 2007 at 14:00
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
150

(0.0 overs)
    
Sean Morris Bowled  7 1
Ricky Burton Caught  45
Mike Plant Caught  36
Dave Barnett Caught  4
David Jarrett Not Out  27
Chris Evans Caught  0
Paul Comley Caught  1
Ian Ogg Bowled  0
Tom Havers Not Out  6
Tom Stephenson  
Stuart Irons  

Exhall & Wixford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Exhall & Wixford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
151 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Evans10.033400.003.40
Stuart Irons10.07700.000.70
Mike Plant3.002300.007.67
Tom Havers7.012100.003.00
Tom Stephenson10.022200.002.20
Ricky Burton2.5015115.005.29