Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI v Kineton on Sat 23 May 2009 at 14:00
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
234

(0.0 overs)
    
Gary Maynard Caught  98 1
Mike Plant Caught  65
Tom Havers Lbw  19
Dave Barnett Caught  15 2
David Jarrett Lbw  0
Tommy Wheeler Caught  0 1
Tom Stephenson Not Out  11
Tom Husselby Caught  4
Matt Stephenson   1
Chris Evans  
Ian Ogg  

Kineton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kineton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
222 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Evans10.013700.003.70
Matt Stephenson9.004200.004.67
Gary Maynard7.003200.004.57
Tom Stephenson10.0347315.674.70
Mike Plant9.0050316.675.56
Jamie Maynard0.00000.000.00