Scorecard

Bretforton v Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI on Sat 19 Jun 2010 at 13:30
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bretforton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
201 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Evans8.0034217.004.25
Matt Stephenson7.012900.004.14
Tom Shearsby4.002200.005.50
Tom Stephenson10.0133216.503.30
Paul Barton10.0038312.673.80
Jamie Maynard6.0037137.006.17

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
156

(0.0 overs)
    
Gary Maynard Caught  9
Patrick Prasad Caught  15
Jamie Maynard Bowled  9 2
Dave Barnett Caught  0 1
Paul Barton Lbw  15 2
Tom Shearsby Caught  32
Neil Weston Bowled  25
Jonny Spence Caught  9
Tom Stephenson Bowled  18
Chris Evans Not Out  8
Matt Stephenson Caught  0 1

Bretforton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.