Scorecard

Elmley Castle v Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI on Sat 22 May 2010 at 13:30
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Elmley Castle Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
167 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Evans10.0419119.001.90
Matt Stephenson5.003700.007.40
Tom Shearsby8.012337.672.88
Gary Maynard7.0039313.005.57
Tom Stephenson8.02818.001.00
Paul Barton6.2134217.005.37

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
168

(0.0 overs)
    
Gary Maynard Caught  33
Patrick Prasad Bowled  11
Jamie Maynard Not Out  49 1
Dave Barnett Caught  15 3
Paul Barton Not Out  46 1
Tom Shearsby  
David Jarrett  
Jonny Spence  
Chris Evans  
Tom Stephenson  
Matt Stephenson  

Elmley Castle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.