Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI v Alcester & Ragley II on Sat 25 Jun 2011 at 13:30
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
159

(0.0 overs)
    
Darren Mole Caught  39 1
Patrick Prasad Caught  4
Jonny Spence Run out  2
David Jarrett lbw  Shutterworth 2
Conor Green Caught  5
James Wilson b  Reader 2 1
Ricky Alford b  Reader 4
Andrew Dixon lbw  Reader 16
Harry Jackman Stumped  56
Matt Woods b  Shutterworth 4
Ben Griffin Not Out  10

Alcester & Ragley II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shutterworth7.411628.002.09
Westwood10.0230310.003.00
Toes9.013100.003.44
Reader8.0137312.334.62
Bennett5.002600.005.20
Wakely 3.00919.003.00

Alcester & Ragley II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
163 (0.0 overs)
     
D Swinburn ct  Wilson 11
J Toes ct  Mole 77
M Hewston lbw  Jarrett 21
D Pilkington Not Out  25
A Devey Not Out  5
S Westwood  
A Peachey  
Bennett  
Wakely  
Reader  
Shutterworth  

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Jackman8.004000.005.00
Ben Griffin10.0329129.002.90
Ricky Alford9.023000.003.33
David Jarrett10.0134134.003.40
Jonny Spence5.1121121.004.06

  • Umpire :
    John Turner
  • Scorer :