Scorecard

Alcester & Ragley v Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 25 Jul 2020 at 1.30pm
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost by 52

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
107

(28.2 overs)
    
Craig Cook b W Noyes 4
Matt Boyle b A Farrow 22
Sunni Bahi ct L Mellor b D Kok 16
Jack Myatt ct L Mellor b A Farrow 4
Paulie McAdam lbw J Biddle 12
Tom Sarson-Hirst run out  (A Gretton) 6
Neil Abbott b D Kok 1
A.N. Other Not Out  10
Ed Smith ct W Noyes b J Biddle 2
Alex Rea ct D Kok b C Dawson 8 1
Chris Evans b J Powell 8

Alcester & Ragley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Noyes6.0032132.005.33
Adam Farrow7.0121210.503.00
Darren Kok5.02321.500.60
Jack Biddle5.0033216.506.60
Jethro Powell3.21616.001.80
Chris Dawson2.0010110.005.00

Alcester & Ragley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 1 wickets
6
55 (8.0 overs)
     
Alex Gretton ct A Rea b E Smith 15 15 2 100
Matt Greenway Not Out  11 18 2 61.11
Tim Foster Not Out  23 14 3 1 164.29
Darren Kok  
Oliver Swinburn  
Lewis Mellor  
Jack Biddle  
Jethro Powell  
Adam Farrow  
William Noyes  
Chris Dawson  

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Evans4.001800.004.50
Ed Smith3.0016116.005.33
A.N. Other1.002000.0020.00