Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI v Stoneleigh on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1.30pm
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Won by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
191

(44.4 overs)
    
Matt Boyle Caught  11
Sunni Bahi Bowled  21
James Wilson Bowled  57
Ollie Isted Caught  7
Chris Evans Caught  2
Ben Blakemore Lbw  30
Ricky Alford Caught  22
Rob Hicks Caught  0
Neil Abbott Caught  11
James Blakemore Bowled  0
Ed Smith  

Stoneleigh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stoneleigh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
185 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Evans10.0145222.504.50
Ed Smith10.0222211.002.20
Ben Blakemore5.021700.003.40
Ricky Alford9.0126126.002.89
Neil Abbott4.002200.005.50
Sunni Bahi7.0046315.336.57