Scorecard

Norton Lindsey II v Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 1.30pm
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost bt 132 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Norton Lindsey II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
227 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Reece Myatt10.007500.007.50
Ed Smith9.0035135.003.89
Phil Rothwell6.0124124.004.00
Noah Rose10.012746.752.70
Jack Myatt1.00600.006.00
Neil Abbott9.0055155.006.11

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
95

(25.0 overs)
    
Craig Cook Caught  10
James Wilson Bowled  6
Matt Boyle Bowled  25
Neil Abbott Lbw  0
Jack Myatt Caught  11
Noah Rose Caught  3
Phil Rothwell Bowled  5
Reece Myatt Caught  7
Ed Smith Caught  0
Ollie Isted Not Out  0
A Another  

Norton Lindsey II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.