Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club Under 10s (WYL) v Kenilworth Wardens CC - Under 10 Eagles on Fri 16 Jun 2017 at 6.00pm
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wellesbourne Cricket Club Under 10s (WYL) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 12w 1b  
for 10 wickets
23
47

(16.0 overs)
    
A.N. Other   17 -5.88
A.N. Other   7 -14.29
A.N. Other   15 -6.67
A.N. Other   9 -11.11
A.N. Other   13 -7.69
A.N. Other   11 -9.09
A.N. Other   8 -12.50
A.N. Other   16 -6.25
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Kenilworth Wardens CC - Under 10 Eagles Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Herbage3.03010.000.00
Jack Peacey3.00313.001.00
Callum Niland2.01111.000.50
Luca Marlow2.001836.009.00
Gursimrat Singh2.01824.004.00
Jack Little2.001200.006.00
Unsure2.00400.002.00

Kenilworth Wardens CC - Under 10 Eagles Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 31w 6b  
for 8 wickets
39
78 (16.0 overs)
     
Oliver Dandy   18 66.67
Luca Marlow   6 33.33
Jack Peacey   16 31.25
Matthew Herbage   15 20.0
Unsure   9 11.11
Callum Niland   10 80.0
Gursimrat Singh   14 42.86
Jack Little   8 25.00
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club Under 10s (WYL) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.