Scorecard

Moreton in Marsh v Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 23 Jul 2016 at 1.30pm
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Moreton in Marsh Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
226 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Reece Myatt8.005000.006.25
Chris Evans10.023147.753.10
Myles Isted5.002000.004.00
Conor Green6.003100.005.17
Darren Mole6.0026213.004.33
Sean Hopwood10.0153226.505.30

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
123

(37.1 overs)
    
Conor Green Bowled  1
Alex Rea Caught  14
Darren Mole Not Out  62
Chris Evans Caught  3
Sean Hopwood Bowled  0
Myles Isted Run out  2
Simon Ariss Stumped  1
Reece Myatt Bowled  10
Andy Rogers Caught  15
Matt Boyle Not Out  0
Noah Rose Caught  2

Moreton in Marsh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.