Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI v Chipping Campden on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 1.30pm
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chipping Campden Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
291 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonny Spence10.0066166.006.60
Jack Andrews10.023300.003.30
Reece Myatt4.0032132.008.00
James Blakemore3.001800.006.00
Phil Rothwell10.0058158.005.80
Myles Isted4.002000.005.00
Will Smith2.002000.0010.00

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144

(32.3 overs)
    
Jonny Spence Caught  60
James Blakemore Caught  6
Phil Rothwell Lbw  0
Jack Andrews Bowled  19
Will Smith Caught  9
Neil Abbott Caught  13
Alex Rea Caught  2
Myles Isted Caught  10
Reece Myatt Lbw  0
Rob Hicks Lbw  0
Gary Wheeler Not Out  0

Chipping Campden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.