Scorecard

Exhall & Wixford v Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI on Sat 11 Aug 2012 at 1:30
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Exhall & Wixford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
227 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Evans8.0134134.004.25
Gary Maynard9.0130215.003.33
Harry Jackman6.013100.005.17
Tom Shearsby3.001700.005.67
Tom Stephenson8.0042314.005.25
Tommy Wheeler3.0017117.005.67
Nathan Edwards6.0038138.006.33
Jamie Maynard2.0012112.006.00

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
228

(43.1 overs)
    
Gary Maynard Lbw  32 2
Tommy Wheeler Caught  26
Jamie Maynard Bowled  0
Nathan Edwards Caught  53
Dave Barnett Caught  73 1
Tom Shearsby Not Out  17
Darren Mole Not Out  3 1
Harry Jackman   1
Phil Rothwell  
Chris Evans  
Tom Stephenson  

Exhall & Wixford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.