Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI v Bretforton on Sat 21 Jul 2012 at 1:30
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
173

(45.0 overs)
    
Gary Maynard Caught  52
Tommy Wheeler Caught  17 1
Jamie Maynard Caught  47
Nathan Edwards Stumped  4 2
Tom Shearsby Caught  26
Dave Barnett Run out  15
Tom Havers Not Out  3
Darren Mole  
Harry Jackman  
Chris Evans  
Tom Stephenson  

Bretforton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bretforton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
175 (38.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Evans9.0123123.002.56
Gary Maynard10.0129129.002.90
Nathan Edwards4.0020120.005.00
Tom Stephenson5.003400.006.80
Tom Shearsby3.0018118.006.00
Jamie Maynard2.001100.005.50
Harry Jackman5.4032132.005.65