Scorecard

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI v Broadway on Sat 20 Aug 2011 at 13:30
Wellesbourne Cricket Club Won by 76 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
241

(0.0 overs)
    
Gary Maynard Caught  45 1
Tommy Wheeler Caught  103 1
Jamie Maynard Bowled  20 1
Adam Kerrigan Run out  12
Dave Barnett Run out  45 2
Nathan Edwards Not Out  9
Tom Havers Not Out  0
Phil Rothwell   1
Chris Evans   1
Tom Stephenson   1
Matt Stephenson  

Broadway Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Broadway Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
165 (0.0 overs)
     
B Clements ct P Rothwell b T Stephenson 30
G Evans ct D Barnett b C Evans 10
M Evans ct T Wheeler b T Stephenson 4
A Beal ct G Maynard b T Stephenson 3
J Martin lbw T Stephenson 58
L McDonagh ct J Maynard b T Stephenson 0
M Phillips ct T Stephenson b A Kerrigan 3
A Smallman ct D Barnett b M Stephenson 23
J Horsburgh ct C Evans b J Maynard 0
N Stewart Not Out  0
G Foxall b T Stephenson 0

Wellesbourne Cricket Club CHL Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Evans8.0125125.003.12
Gary Maynard9.015100.005.67
Tom Stephenson9.513165.173.15
Adam Kerrigan8.0222122.002.75
Matt Stephenson7.0027127.003.86
Jamie Maynard1.00515.005.00